Friday, October 12, 2012

wishlist

want reindeer navajo so badly

so sad my Versace is just a little left, I heart it so much it hurts :(

 first love ;p

 favourite! but too costly :(

 :)

a trip to Paris :)

and last one, ticket to Syd :)

Thursday, August 23, 2012

Girl's Day Out

Hello to you, bloggie..
been abandoning you for such a long time..
many things happened in this past few months.

College life:
I'm now officially a college student, got into Unpri and PIA.
Met a lot of new friends and seniors.
I've studied at Unpri for almost 2 months, while PIA starts in Sept
what major did I choose? yeap, accounting(Unpri) and Chinese Literature(PIA)
tell you what, i got into 1-1 class at PIA which is the smartest one.
omooo -.-" no idea how that happened
oh anw I met this cute senior, R.
fall for him, but not anymore, I'm moving on ;)

people around me:
getting closer to mylife instructors and staff.
ko Edwin, such a big bro to me, we always have lunch together.
anw he's in KL right now and he bought us something, so sweet.
ko Deddy, 2nd bro, he always have solutions to all our problems.
he's cute and hilarious!
feels so comfortable and warm around them, love them :)
our fav. spot : Halimah, Giok Sim, and Starbucks is our base camp :p

Titu went to KL last tuesday, he enters Sunway, just like vinnie.
Jenny is going to Beijing to study about jewelry, off to Beijing next Monday.
Shanice'll go to Xiamen in September, while Devina to Singapore in the end of Sept.
That's why we're all girls hanging out today, it's a girl's day out
cause after this holiday we can barely meet each other anymore
more like an early farewell party, gonna miss them guys so much ;(

oh and this one too, Pred, my galau friend, but not anymore
cause he's in a relationship right now, long distance anw
we're always galauing together in the past, hha
but he seems happy w this girl.
finally, dude, happy for you my galau and curhat friend, salam galau! :D

that's all I guess.
one more, you should watch this trending kpop MV:
Oppa Gangnam Style ! hhaa


 - photo of the day, girl's day out -






find this very sweet :
" I'll never let your head hit the bed without my hand behind it. "


Tuesday, May 15, 2012

Sweating All Day Long

Hair tied, sweat pants and keep sweating at the fitness center.
It's been a routine since last week.
we got new instructor from Jakardahh, Mike.
and we're kinda close to him lately.
ah, just got back from camb.
tired? damn yeah.

morning;
1hr spinning class with Edwin, Mike.
BODYCOMBAT™ with Deddy(fav. instructor),
SH'BAM™ with Fetty(inst. from Jakarta)

both of them are LES MILLS™ programs
so we join the launching of the new class, combat class.

at 4pm we have early dinner at Solaria. hhe
then we back to join dance class with Kent(Duck's Family).
whoaaa he's cool, super cool.
and the way he dance, aweeesome.

ah anw another fav, song atm. :D
nite, ciao.

Saturday, May 5, 2012

Avengers

Watched The Avengers just now, it was AWESOME!!
thumbs up!
Hulk is way too funny in this movie.
anw, the super hero are ; Capt. America, Hulk, Thor and of course Iron Man.
just realized they made a little Avenger's teaser at the end of the movies.

Thor and Capt. America

First time watching at XXI(Hermes), the parking lot is so limited.
parking beside/at the back of Hermes is so not nice! pity.
you'll know why, when you park there.
make sure you could just park inside or you'll regret it.
I got Studio 1(18.30), while WSW Studio 4(18.30)
I met ko Bati at XXI and he watch it at 20.45 with his friends.
met ko John, ko Dora and ci Jenny also,they watch the 20.45 one too. 
met apiak and friends at lekker. hhe
cancel having dinner at lekker because of the 30mins Q and decided to have dinner at warung tekko.
I ate a lot, very late and all my calorie-burning activities are such a waste :(
huhu,, should have high intensity class on Monday. Fighting!


Fav. Avengers cast, Clint Barton, Hawkeye (Jeremy Renner)








 Marvel's Avengers trailer 

Friday, May 4, 2012

Favorite Soundtrack

My top 5 favorite soundtrack. ;)

1. Twilight - Bella's Lullaby
2. Breaking Dawn - A Thousand Years, It Will Rain
3. Mulan - Reflection
4. Dakota Skye - Someone Else's Life
5. Tarzan - You'll Be In My Heart

Love this song so much since I was a kid. :D




For one so small,
you seem so strong
My arms will hold you,
keep you safe and warm
This bond between us
Can't be broken
I will be here
Don't you cry 

'Cause you'll be in my heart
Yes, you'll be in my heart
From this day on
Now and forever more 

You'll be in my heart
No matter what they say
You'll be here in my heart, always 




Body Combat!!

Today was so damn fun and tiring.
I join My Life class recently.
I had body combat at 08.30 and latin dance at 17.30
and guess what,
Same instructor for both classes, his name is Deddy.
in the evening he said : "Tadi pagi kan uda tinju2, jadi sekarang nari y."
wow, unexpectedly he remember us even it's the very first time we join his class.
He's a funny guy and not to mention he's good at body locking and shaking!!
guess he's a real expert in belly-dancing.
hope my body's not aching here and there when I wake up tomorrow cause I didn't do the warm up earlier.
Gonna have Fun Spin at 08.00 tom! can't wait! haha
and because of spinning is the most favorite class, we have to be there earlier to get limited-empty-spot. ;)

anw, I learn a lot in combat class.
boxing, muay thai, capoeira.
well, at least I have basic to defense myself. B)




learn pretty much everything on the picture above. Cool, isn't it? :D

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

The one that got away

Today is #KookieDay
Jong Kook is turning 35 today ^^
Happy Birthday our Sparta Commander, Kookie~

oh, and I love this song so so much..
Legaci, Cathy Nguyen, Summer Breeze did it very well for the cover


All these money can't buy me a time machine, no
Can't replace you with a million rings, no
I should've told you what you meant to me, 
'Cause now I pay the price

In another life I would be your girl
We keep all our promises, be us against the world
And in another life, I would make you stay
So I don't have to say you were the one that got away
The one that got away




Monday, April 23, 2012

I'm in love, I'm falling in love


can't find any guitar tutorial for this song. :(
none suits me.
it would be super cool if I sing this song to the guy I love ;)
this song is so easy listening and sweet.
it is also become BGM of Khuntoria couple's episodes.
Narsha(BEG), yes, you have a really good voice.
너무 좋아할 :)


video

another random Qs

1. Where were you 3 hours ago?
kitchen :D
2. Who are you in love with?
Nichkhun oppa~
3. Have you ever eaten a crayon?
no..why would I?
4. Is there anything pink within 10 feet of you?
of course! everything is pink here; bed cover, NDS, scrapbook, and many more
5. When is the last time you went to the mall?
last week
6. Are you wearing socks right now?
no
7. Do you have a car worth over $2,000?
i don't have one, it's my bro's

8. When was the last time you drove out of town?
last month
9. Have you been to the movies in the last 5 days?
nah :(
10. Are you hot?
noo
11. What was the last thing you had to drink?
lemon tea
12. What are you wearing right now?
just a casual tee
13. Do you wash your car or let the car wash do it?
never
14. Last food that you ate?
my own-cooked meal: Nasi Liwet ;D
15. Where were you last week at this time?
school
16. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week?
noo, but I want to, so badly :(
17. When is the last time you ran?
last thursday
18. What's the last sporting event you watched?
arsenal vs chelsea match
19. What is your favorite animal?
penguin, koala, panda, dog, elephant, dolphin, whale, oh wait looks like I mention too much. but I love animals hihi
20. Your dream vacation?
PARISSS with NICHKHUN!!!!!
21. Last person's house you were in?
my sis n bro in law's!
22. Worst injury you've ever had?
fall down, almost lost my tooth :(
23. Have you been in love?
yes ;)
24. Do you miss anyone right now?
yeah
25. Last play you saw?
err
26. What is your secret weapon to lure in the opposite sex?
no secret weapon 
27. What are your plans for tonight?
watching :D
28. Who is the last person you sent a MySpace message or comment?
MySpace? oh cmonn
29. Next trip you are going to take?
bts
30. Ever go to camp?
no
31. Were you an honor roll student in school?
no 
32. What do you want to know about the future?
is there any flying car 
33. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne?
perfume
34. Are you due sometime this year for a doctor's visit?
ehmm
35. Where is your best friend?
somewhere over the rainbow :p
36. How is your best friend?
good 
37. Do you have a tan?
yeah
38. What are you listening to right now?
my heartbeat lol
39. Do you collect anything?
comics and magz
40. Who is the biggest gossiper you know?
 J
41. Last time you got stopped by a cop or pulled over?
never
42. Have you ever drank your soda from a straw?
yeapp
43. What does your last text message say?
shopping list
44. Do you like hot sauce?
yess
45. Last time you took a shower?
just now
46. Do you need to do laundry?
yea
47. What is your heritage?
dunno
48. Are you someone's best friend?
maybe
49. Are you rich?
amen
50. What were you doing at 12AM last night?
sleeping

Friday, March 30, 2012

GS Birthday Event


first, it's our oppa's bday on 21 Feb
we make 5 surprise for him! hha
and these photos are taken at Sushi Tei (His Bday treat) :D








then, our maknae bday on 13 March
She's turning 17!
we make surprise too for her, even when we're having exam at that time
Daebak!
I could smell cake and eggs all over my body when I get home -.-"

Her Bday treat :D

GS Family :D


ah anw my blog looks very very bad
I have no idea where's the theme I use earlier -.-"

Let's just use tumblr hehe